Catillus Choose Your Future Country

 

PRIVACY STATEMENT

BCN B.V. is responsible for the processing of your personal data as stated in this privacy statement.

Contact details:
BCN B.V.
Rietschotten 1 - office 210
4751XN
Oud Gastel

CATILLUS.COM is owned and operated by BCN B.V. contact person on this subject is M. Zwanenburg.
Phone number +31 165 763 035, email privacy@catillus.com

Legal basis
The legal basis for processing your personal data is permission; you allow BCN B.V. to process your personal data for two specific purposes.

Purpose of processing
Your personal data is used by BCN B.V. for the following purposes:
1. Determination if you qualify for the chosen European citizenship by investment programme.
2. To inform you of related information on European citizenship programs

Categories of personal data
The personal data we collect:
1. name;
2. address;
3. nationality;
4. phone number;
5. email address.

Special categories of personal data
BCN B.V. will ask its clients to produce certain documents. These documents are required in order to submit an application to the liaison officer in the country where citizenship is applied for.

sharing personal data with third party
BCN B.V. does not share personal data with a third party without your explicit consent. A third party will protect your personal data according to our standards and the EU-wide General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR).

No personal data of persons under 18 years of age is processed, without explicit consent of the responsible parent.

Data protection officer
Contact mentioned in statement is the data protection officer.

Data protection impact assessment
The nature of processing of your personal data does not require a data protection impact assessment.

Storage period personal data
BCN B.V. stores your personal data for the term of seven years at most, after which your personal data will be destroyed. When the personal data is no longer necessary for the purpose they were collected, they will be destroyed.

Data protection policy
BCN B.V. your personal data is stored safeguarded and protected. BCN B.V. utilizes only secure online connections. Data is stored in locations that require authorization to enter. Digital access is restricted to only authorized persons, and protected by passwords. Backups are made to ensure availability. Personnel is trained to be security conscious.

Correct and delete personal data
You have the right to know which personal data we keep on you. Upon your instructions we will correct your personal data. Deletion is possible upon request, but only if we are not carrying out a specific task under your instruction for which your personal data is needed. Any request regarding your personal data must be addressed to:
privacy@catillus.com
BCN B.V. responses to your request within two business days.
When you feel your personal data is being processed against the rules of the GDPR, you may contact the Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens and request to mediate or advise between BCN B.V. and yourself. You have the right to file a complaint the the Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens. Further information can be found on URL: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl